210 West Ave S Turlock, CA 95380
Downtown Turlock NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $335,000 - $392,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 West Ave S, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $367,440, approximately $285 per square foot. 210 West Ave S is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Wakefield Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 1995
Sold by
Walton Kent James and Walton Rhonda Denise
Bought by
Walton Kent James and Walton Rhonda Denise
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Outstanding Balance
$431
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$367,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 1995
Sold by
Baynes Clarence F
Bought by
Walton Kent James and Walton Rhonda Denise
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,500
Outstanding Balance
$431
Interest Rate
7.58%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$367,009
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walton Kent James | -- | North American Title Co | |
| Walton Kent James | -- | North American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Walton Kent James | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,426 | $139,610 | $60,038 | $79,572 |
| 2024 | $1,398 | $136,873 | $58,861 | $78,012 |
| 2023 | $1,394 | $134,190 | $57,707 | $76,483 |
| 2022 | $1,375 | $131,560 | $56,576 | $74,984 |
| 2021 | $1,353 | $128,981 | $55,467 | $73,514 |
| 2020 | $1,343 | $127,660 | $54,899 | $72,761 |
| 2019 | $1,319 | $125,158 | $53,823 | $71,335 |
| 2018 | $1,317 | $122,705 | $52,768 | $69,937 |
| 2017 | $1,285 | $120,300 | $51,734 | $68,566 |
| 2016 | $1,198 | $117,942 | $50,720 | $67,222 |
| 2015 | $1,186 | $116,172 | $49,959 | $66,213 |
| 2014 | $1,173 | $113,897 | $48,981 | $64,916 |
Source: Public Records
Map