210 West St Wrentham, MA 02093
Estimated Value: $457,000 - $751,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$521/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 West St, Wrentham, MA 02093 and is currently estimated at $557,234, approximately $520 per square foot. 210 West St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Delaney Elementary School, Charles E Roderick, and Mercymount Country Day School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2026
Sold by
Palladino Debra
Bought by
Cloverhill Properties Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$435,000
Outstanding Balance
$434,576
Interest Rate
6.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$122,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2013
Sold by
Viola Thomas
Bought by
Palladino Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,500
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1990
Sold by
Ceramicoli Louise
Bought by
Viola Thomas
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Palladino Debra A | -- | -- | |
| Viola Thomas R | $138,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Palladino Debra A | $142,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Viola Thomas R | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Viola Thomas R | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Viola Thomas R | $122,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Viola Thomas R | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,467 | $471,700 | $252,500 | $219,200 |
| 2024 | $5,094 | $424,500 | $252,500 | $172,000 |
| 2023 | $4,833 | $383,000 | $229,600 | $153,400 |
| 2022 | $4,832 | $353,500 | $223,400 | $130,100 |
| 2021 | $4,691 | $333,400 | $208,800 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $4,030 | $282,800 | $159,400 | $123,400 |
| 2019 | $3,742 | $265,000 | $143,400 | $121,600 |
| 2018 | $3,798 | $266,700 | $143,600 | $123,100 |
| 2017 | $3,601 | $252,700 | $140,800 | $111,900 |
| 2016 | $3,516 | $246,200 | $136,700 | $109,500 |
| 2015 | $3,601 | $240,400 | $146,000 | $94,400 |
| 2014 | $3,552 | $232,000 | $140,500 | $91,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map