210 Westover Dr Forest, MS 39074
Estimated Value: $160,998 - $206,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,464
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Westover Dr, Forest, MS 39074 and is currently estimated at $180,000, approximately $122 per square foot. 210 Westover Dr is a home located in Scott County with nearby schools including Forest Elementary School, Hawkins Middle School, and Forest High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2024
Sold by
Tadlock Nell B
Bought by
Tadlock Brenda H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tadlock Brenda H | -- | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $181 | $11,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $11,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $181 | $11,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $181 | $11,008 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $180 | $10,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $181 | $10,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $181 | $10,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $181 | $10,147 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $149 | $9,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $518 | $9,592 | $0 | $0 |