Estimated Value: $313,039 - $355,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,386
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Wilder Rd, Dover, DE 19904 and is currently estimated at $339,510, approximately $244 per square foot. 210 Wilder Rd is a home located in Kent County with nearby schools including Nellie Hughes Stokes Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 2003
Bought by
Martin Danielle and Sutton Frank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Danielle | $155,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,217 | $303,800 | $90,300 | $213,500 |
| 2024 | $1,212 | $303,800 | $90,300 | $213,500 |
| 2023 | $1,121 | $43,900 | $6,700 | $37,200 |
| 2022 | $1,059 | $43,900 | $6,700 | $37,200 |
| 2021 | $1,050 | $43,900 | $6,700 | $37,200 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $43,900 | $6,700 | $37,200 |
| 2019 | $992 | $43,900 | $6,700 | $37,200 |
| 2018 | $957 | $43,900 | $6,700 | $37,200 |
| 2017 | $930 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $910 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $762 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $761 | $43,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map