Estimated Value: $342,000 - $363,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,231
Sq Ft
$284/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Windcap Dr, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $349,460, approximately $283 per square foot. 210 Windcap Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lufkin Road Middle School, Apex Friendship High School, and Pine Springs Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2008
Sold by
Gonzales Rene U and Gonzales Karla M
Bought by
Rothrock Martin David
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$64,185
Interest Rate
5.97%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$285,275
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 1999
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Torrey
Bought by
Gonzales Rene U and Gonzales Karla M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$121,012
Interest Rate
7.66%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rothrock Martin David | $147,000 | None Available | |
| Gonzales Rene U | $121,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rothrock Martin David | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzales Rene U | $121,012 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,919 | $332,065 | $160,000 | $172,065 |
| 2024 | $2,854 | $332,065 | $160,000 | $172,065 |
| 2023 | $2,335 | $211,046 | $70,000 | $141,046 |
| 2022 | $2,193 | $211,046 | $70,000 | $141,046 |
| 2021 | $2,109 | $211,046 | $70,000 | $141,046 |
| 2020 | $2,088 | $211,046 | $70,000 | $141,046 |
| 2019 | $1,960 | $170,855 | $62,000 | $108,855 |
| 2018 | $1,847 | $170,855 | $62,000 | $108,855 |
| 2017 | $1,720 | $170,855 | $62,000 | $108,855 |
| 2016 | $1,695 | $170,855 | $62,000 | $108,855 |
| 2015 | $1,534 | $150,684 | $42,000 | $108,684 |
| 2014 | $1,479 | $150,684 | $42,000 | $108,684 |
Source: Public Records
Map