Estimated Value: $327,907 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,229
Sq Ft
$291/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 211 Windcap Dr, Apex, NC 27539 and is currently estimated at $358,227, approximately $291 per square foot. 211 Windcap Dr is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lufkin Road Middle School, Apex Friendship High School, and Pine Springs Prep Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2012
Sold by
Lutz James W and Lutz Carol A
Bought by
Homeside Funding Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2006
Sold by
Lutz James Wells and Lutz Carol Anne
Bought by
Homeside Funding Group Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 25, 2004
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Lutz James Wells and Lutz Carol Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2003
Sold by
Principal Residential Mortgage Inc
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1999
Sold by
D R Horton Inc Torrey
Bought by
Harris Michael and Harris Alissa
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$124,911
Interest Rate
7.89%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homeside Funding Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Homeside Funding Group Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Lutz James Wells | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Harris Michael | $126,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harris Michael | $124,911 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $320,240 | $160,000 | $160,240 |
| 2024 | $2,753 | $320,240 | $160,000 | $160,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map