210 Windsor Dr Dekalb, IL 60115
Estimated Value: $297,595 - $373,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.54
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Windsor Dr, Dekalb, IL 60115 and is currently estimated at $335,149. 210 Windsor Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Jefferson Elementary School, Clinton Rosette Middle School, and De Kalb High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2021
Sold by
Schultz Richard A and Schultz Cynthia M
Bought by
Schultz Amy T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,747
Outstanding Balance
$21,361
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$313,788
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2009
Sold by
Finnan Jerry
Bought by
Schultz Ricahrd
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$206,250
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 6, 2009
Sold by
Schultz Richard A
Bought by
Finnan Jerry A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2009
Sold by
Schultz Richard A
Bought by
Finnan Jerry A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schultz Amy T | $250,000 | Greater Illinois Title | |
| Schultz Ricahrd | $273,500 | -- | |
| Finnan Jerry A | $274,000 | -- | |
| Finnan Jerry A | $274,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schultz Amy T | $200,747 | |
| Previous Owner | Schultz Ricahrd | $206,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,309 | $100,468 | $19,529 | $80,939 |
| 2024 | $7,530 | $91,743 | $17,833 | $73,910 |
| 2023 | $7,380 | $79,992 | $15,549 | $64,443 |
| 2022 | $7,380 | $73,032 | $17,745 | $55,287 |
| 2021 | $7,580 | $68,497 | $16,643 | $51,854 |
| 2020 | $7,751 | $67,405 | $16,378 | $51,027 |
| 2019 | $7,599 | $64,756 | $15,734 | $49,022 |
| 2018 | $7,420 | $62,560 | $15,200 | $47,360 |
| 2017 | $7,490 | $60,136 | $14,611 | $45,525 |
| 2016 | $7,408 | $58,618 | $14,242 | $44,376 |
| 2015 | -- | $55,541 | $13,494 | $42,047 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,637 | $19,525 | $34,112 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,341 | $20,509 | $35,832 |
Source: Public Records
Map