210 Winthrop Rd Unit 6 Brookline, MA 02445
Washington Square Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Winthrop Rd Unit 6, Brookline, MA 02445. 210 Winthrop Rd Unit 6 is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including John D. Runkle School, Brookline High School, and Torah Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $81,258 | $8,232,800 | $1,589,400 | $6,643,400 |
| 2024 | $74,936 | $7,670,000 | $1,589,400 | $6,080,600 |
| 2023 | $73,984 | $7,420,700 | $2,117,300 | $5,303,400 |
| 2022 | $69,800 | $6,849,900 | $2,117,300 | $4,732,600 |
| 2021 | $67,467 | $6,884,400 | $2,117,300 | $4,767,100 |
| 2020 | $62,707 | $6,635,700 | $2,117,300 | $4,518,400 |
| 2019 | $56,456 | $6,025,200 | $2,030,200 | $3,995,000 |
| 2018 | $53,520 | $5,657,500 | $1,885,200 | $3,772,300 |
| 2017 | $52,787 | $5,342,800 | $1,885,200 | $3,457,600 |
| 2016 | $51,181 | $4,911,800 | $2,073,700 | $2,838,100 |
| 2015 | $46,439 | $4,348,200 | $1,885,200 | $2,463,000 |
| 2014 | $36,899 | $3,239,600 | $1,597,800 | $1,641,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map