210 Woodrow Ave Suffolk, VA 23434
Holy Neck NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $225,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 210 Woodrow Ave, Suffolk, VA 23434 and is currently estimated at $260,801, approximately $217 per square foot. 210 Woodrow Ave is a home located in Suffolk City with nearby schools including Booker T. Washington Elementary School, King's Fork Middle School, and Lakeland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2024
Sold by
Ailene Daniels Llc
Bought by
Williams Melissa Dynette and Brown William
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,345
Outstanding Balance
$249,011
Interest Rate
6.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$11,790
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Hastings And Sons Llc
Bought by
Ailene Daniels Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Williams Melissa Dynette | $257,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ailene Daniels Llc | $32,500 | Old Republic National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Williams Melissa Dynette | $252,345 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,932 | $232,000 | $40,400 | $191,600 |
| 2024 | $2,932 | $82,500 | $40,400 | $42,100 |
| 2023 | $883 | $38,500 | $38,500 | $0 |
| 2022 | $300 | $27,500 | $27,500 | $0 |
| 2021 | $244 | $22,000 | $22,000 | $0 |
| 2020 | $222 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2019 | $222 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2018 | $218 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $214 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $214 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $97 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $97 | $20,000 | $20,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map