Seller's Agent in 2023
Paul Floyd
Keller Williams Realty Consultants
(502) 533-5354
3 in this area
44 Total Sales
WIDE OPEN SPACES!!! Looking for a home with acreage and a pole barn that is not far out…this is it! This updated manufactured home with a full partially finished walk-out basement sits on over 4.5 acres with a huge 39x31 pole barn (16 feet in height) with its own dedicated 200 electric/meter to store all of your toys or perfect for an at home business location. Entertain and enjoy the outdoors overlooking the backyard on your massive covered deck. Step inside and check out the split bedroom/open floor plan with vaulted ceiling, family/dining room and living room…you will love it! Kitchen comes with all the appliances and just to the side is a laundry/mud room and large pantry. Main ensuite has 2 walk-in closets and a bath with a garden tub and separate shower. Downstairs offers an additional bedroom, 2 other rooms framed in and additional space ready to finish as well. Amazing location just a couple minutes to the interstate! Seller has made many recent updates: New metal roof, covered deck, laminate flooring, planted trees and new gravel on the drive. Buyer(s) agent to verify taxes, exemptions, HOA/restrictions and school system. All measurements are approximate. If important, buyer(s) or buyer(s) agent to verify.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty Consultants License #RB14046882 Listed on: 09/02/2023
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/03/2023 11/03/23 | Sold | $300,000 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 09/30/2023 09/30/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/24/2023 09/24/23 | For Sale | $300,000 | 0.0% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 09/16/2023 09/16/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/02/2023 09/02/23 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $165 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,314 | $164,600 | $72,700 | $91,900 |
| 2024 | $1,158 | $147,400 | $72,700 | $74,700 |
| 2023 | $1,151 | $142,600 | $72,700 | $69,900 |
| 2022 | $2,251 | $137,700 | $72,700 | $65,000 |
| 2021 | $1,081 | $131,700 | $72,700 | $59,000 |
| 2020 | $1,108 | $132,400 | $72,700 | $59,700 |
| 2019 | $1,072 | $132,400 | $72,700 | $59,700 |
| 2018 | $1,069 | $132,900 | $72,700 | $60,200 |
| 2017 | $1,158 | $132,500 | $72,700 | $59,800 |
| 2016 | $1,065 | $131,800 | $72,700 | $59,100 |
| 2014 | $1,264 | $133,300 | $72,700 | $60,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $129,300 | $72,700 | $56,600 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Paul Floyd
Keller Williams Realty Consultants
(502) 533-5354
3 in this area
44 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2023
Susan Floyd
Keller Williams Realty Consultants
(502) 533-5356
3 in this area
43 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Dave Gambol
simpler.realestate
(502) 445-0179
1 in this area
88 Total Sales
Source: Southern Indiana REALTORS® Association
MLS Number: 2023010233
Ask me questions while you tour the home.