Estimated Value: $461,000 - $482,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$340/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 189th Ave NE, Cedar, MN 55011 and is currently estimated at $472,267, approximately $339 per square foot. 2100 189th Ave NE is a home located in Anoka County with nearby schools including Cedar Creek Community School, St. Francis Middle School, and St. Francis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 1997
Sold by
Rogers Delmer R
Bought by
Reiter Timothy P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reiter Timothy P | $48,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,137 | $467,200 | $165,500 | $301,700 |
| 2025 | $3,675 | $450,300 | $155,500 | $294,800 |
| 2024 | $3,675 | $429,800 | $136,100 | $293,700 |
| 2023 | $3,455 | $408,500 | $108,800 | $299,700 |
| 2022 | $3,595 | $419,700 | $105,000 | $314,700 |
| 2021 | $3,334 | $375,800 | $120,900 | $254,900 |
| 2020 | $3,296 | $325,400 | $82,000 | $243,400 |
| 2019 | $3,222 | $306,200 | $76,800 | $229,400 |
| 2018 | $3,300 | $282,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,123 | $280,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,993 | $233,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $233,700 | $63,900 | $169,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,900 | $62,500 | $137,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map