2100 65th Ave Oakland, CA 94621
Havenscourt NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $289,000 - $451,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
988
Sq Ft
$385/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 65th Ave, Oakland, CA 94621 and is currently estimated at $380,474, approximately $385 per square foot. 2100 65th Ave is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Greenleaf Elementary School, Coliseum College Prep Academy, and Frick United Academy of Language.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 2008
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Bell Cynthia E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,142
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2008
Sold by
Rodriguez Jose and Rodriguez Yolanda
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2006
Sold by
Shaheed Khalil and Shaheed Kathleen
Bought by
Rodriguez Jose and Rodriguez Yolanda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
Alsabur Jewell R
Bought by
Shaheed Khalil and Shaheed Kathleen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$213,750
Interest Rate
7.67%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1994
Sold by
Alsabur Jewell R
Bought by
Alsabur Jewell R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
8.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bell Cynthia E | $135,000 | North American Title Company | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $217,349 | First American Title | |
| Rodriguez Jose | $425,000 | Alliance Title Company | |
| Shaheed Khalil | $225,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Alsabur Jewell R | -- | Northwestern Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Bell Cynthia E | $133,142 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jose | $85,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jose | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Shaheed Khalil | $213,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Alsabur Jewell R | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,078 | $173,706 | $52,112 | $121,594 |
| 2024 | $4,078 | $170,301 | $51,090 | $119,211 |
| 2023 | $4,165 | $166,962 | $50,088 | $116,874 |
| 2022 | $3,992 | $163,690 | $49,107 | $114,583 |
| 2021 | $3,689 | $160,480 | $48,144 | $112,336 |
| 2020 | $3,645 | $158,835 | $47,650 | $111,185 |
| 2019 | $3,427 | $155,722 | $46,716 | $109,006 |
| 2018 | $3,357 | $152,670 | $45,801 | $106,869 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $149,676 | $44,903 | $104,773 |
| 2016 | $3,015 | $146,742 | $44,022 | $102,720 |
| 2015 | $3,186 | $144,538 | $43,361 | $101,177 |
| 2014 | $2,883 | $141,708 | $42,512 | $99,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map