2100 Ashley Dr Augusta, GA 30906
Southside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $135,000 - $160,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,375
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Ashley Dr, Augusta, GA 30906 and is currently estimated at $148,345, approximately $107 per square foot. 2100 Ashley Dr is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including Richmond Hill K-8, Johnson Magnet, and Butler High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Holland Ellen
Bought by
Holland Ellen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2012
Sold by
Holland Mary Ellen
Bought by
Holland Joseph R and Holland Derrell W
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1998
Sold by
Holland John Henry and Holland Est
Bought by
Holland Mary Ellen Theresa Reeves
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Holland Ellen | -- | -- | |
| Odum Tommie F | $40,000 | -- | |
| Holland Joseph R | -- | -- | |
| Holland Mary Ellen Theresa Reeves | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,793 | $49,248 | $6,400 | $42,848 |
| 2024 | $1,793 | $51,844 | $6,400 | $45,444 |
| 2023 | $1,790 | $46,036 | $6,400 | $39,636 |
| 2022 | $1,430 | $36,926 | $6,400 | $30,526 |
| 2021 | $1,328 | $30,340 | $6,400 | $23,940 |
| 2020 | $1,310 | $30,340 | $6,400 | $23,940 |
| 2019 | $1,377 | $30,340 | $6,400 | $23,940 |
| 2018 | $1,385 | $30,340 | $6,400 | $23,940 |
| 2017 | $1,337 | $30,340 | $6,400 | $23,940 |
| 2016 | $1,338 | $30,340 | $6,400 | $23,940 |
| 2015 | $1,346 | $30,340 | $6,400 | $23,940 |
| 2014 | $1,344 | $30,239 | $6,400 | $23,839 |
Source: Public Records
Map