2100 Broadview Ave Conway, AR 72034
Downtown Conway NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $131,795 - $170,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,014
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Broadview Ave, Conway, AR 72034 and is currently estimated at $150,949, approximately $148 per square foot. 2100 Broadview Ave is a home located in Faulkner County with nearby schools including Ida Burns Elementary School, Conway Junior High School, and Ruth Doyle Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2008
Bought by
Royce Weaver
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 1999
Bought by
Weaver
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Royce Weaver | -- | -- | |
| Weaver Royce Marie | -- | None Available | |
| Weaver | $73,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $624 | $23,740 | $3,200 | $20,540 |
| 2024 | $624 | $23,740 | $3,200 | $20,540 |
| 2023 | $624 | $17,170 | $3,200 | $13,970 |
| 2022 | $249 | $17,170 | $3,200 | $13,970 |
| 2021 | $249 | $17,170 | $3,200 | $13,970 |
| 2020 | $249 | $14,990 | $3,200 | $11,790 |
| 2019 | $249 | $14,990 | $3,200 | $11,790 |
| 2018 | $274 | $14,990 | $3,200 | $11,790 |
| 2017 | $382 | $14,990 | $3,200 | $11,790 |
| 2016 | $349 | $13,810 | $3,200 | $10,610 |
| 2015 | $665 | $13,150 | $3,200 | $9,950 |
| 2014 | $315 | $13,150 | $3,200 | $9,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map