2100 Herring Brook Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $584,663 - $652,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
864
Sq Ft
$720/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Herring Brook Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $622,166, approximately $720 per square foot. 2100 Herring Brook Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 4, 2021
Sold by
Rm Creative Home Inc
Bought by
Kreber Sabrina E and Kreber Kathy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,500
Outstanding Balance
$341,323
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$280,843
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2020
Sold by
Bedard Nancy E Est
Bought by
Rm Creative Homes Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$340,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 12, 1986
Bought by
Bedard Nancy E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kreber Sabrina E | $425,000 | None Available | |
| Rm Creative Homes Inc | $285,000 | None Available | |
| Bedard Nancy E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kreber Sabrina E | $382,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rm Creative Homes Inc | $340,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bedard Nancy E | $417,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bedard Nancy E | $13,420 | |
| Previous Owner | Bedard Nancy E | $37,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,609 | $468,100 | $250,600 | $217,500 |
| 2024 | $3,016 | $430,200 | $219,000 | $211,200 |
| 2023 | $2,801 | $386,900 | $202,800 | $184,100 |
| 2022 | $2,687 | $313,200 | $181,000 | $132,200 |
| 2021 | $2,525 | $275,000 | $164,500 | $110,500 |
| 2020 | $2,367 | $271,400 | $167,900 | $103,500 |
| 2019 | $2,176 | $263,700 | $163,100 | $100,600 |
| 2018 | $2,138 | $256,000 | $158,300 | $97,700 |
| 2017 | $1,983 | $251,000 | $155,200 | $95,800 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $266,500 | $172,400 | $94,100 |
| 2015 | $1,850 | $260,500 | $169,100 | $91,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map