2100 Hill St Oxnard, CA 93035
Marina West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $702,000 - $819,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,540
Sq Ft
$496/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Hill St, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $763,589, approximately $495 per square foot. 2100 Hill St is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Marina West Elementary School and Oxnard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2016
Sold by
Chavez Bulmaro Silva and Castellanos Ivan Rodrigo
Bought by
Chavez Bulmaro Silva and Lopez Ma Del Rosario
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2016
Sold by
Carbajal Corporation
Bought by
Castellanos Ivan Rodrigo and Chavez Bulmaro Silva
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$21,900
Outstanding Balance
$17,517
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$746,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2016
Sold by
Delrosario Lopez Maria
Bought by
Chavez Bulmaro Silva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$21,900
Outstanding Balance
$17,517
Interest Rate
3.64%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization
Estimated Equity
$746,072
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2015
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Carbajal Corporation
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2014
Sold by
Gonzalez Patricia
Bought by
Us Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2001
Sold by
Gudvangen Lee R and Gudvangen Maery J
Bought by
Gonzalez Patricia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2001
Sold by
Gudvangen Lee R and Gudvangen Maery J
Bought by
Gudvangen Lee R and Gudvangen Maery J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
6.51%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Bulmaro Silva | -- | None Available | |
| Castellanos Ivan Rodrigo | $438,000 | Chicago Title Company | |
| Chavez Bulmaro Silva | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Carbajal Corporation | $370,000 | Servicelink | |
| Us Bank National Association | $365,623 | Stewart Title | |
| Gonzalez Patricia | $255,000 | Gateway Title Company | |
| Gudvangen Lee R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castellanos Ivan Rodrigo | $21,900 | |
| Open | Castellanos Ivan Rodrigo | $343,000 | |
| Closed | Chavez Bulmaro Silva | $21,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Gonzalez Patricia | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,349 | $518,497 | $336,788 | $181,709 |
| 2024 | $6,212 | $508,331 | $330,184 | $178,147 |
| 2023 | $5,984 | $498,364 | $323,710 | $174,654 |
| 2022 | $5,803 | $488,593 | $317,363 | $171,230 |
| 2021 | $5,755 | $479,013 | $311,140 | $167,873 |
| 2020 | $5,861 | $474,102 | $307,950 | $166,152 |
| 2019 | $5,694 | $464,807 | $301,912 | $162,895 |
| 2018 | $5,613 | $455,694 | $295,993 | $159,701 |
| 2017 | $5,325 | $446,760 | $290,190 | $156,570 |
| 2016 | $4,418 | $370,000 | $240,500 | $129,500 |
| 2015 | $4,871 | $398,000 | $258,500 | $139,500 |
| 2014 | $3,804 | $307,292 | $122,916 | $184,376 |
Source: Public Records
Map