2100 Lyndora Rd Virginia Beach, VA 23464
Salem NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $298,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,450
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Lyndora Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23464 and is currently estimated at $302,871, approximately $208 per square foot. 2100 Lyndora Rd is a home located in Virginia Beach City with nearby schools including Glenwood Elementary School, Salem Middle School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2002
Sold by
Woodard Violet A
Bought by
Radford Jackie M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$82,209
Outstanding Balance
$34,899
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$267,972
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Radford Jackie M | $83,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Radford Jackie M | $82,209 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,332 | $255,000 | $75,000 | $180,000 |
| 2024 | $2,332 | $240,400 | $68,000 | $172,400 |
| 2023 | $2,028 | $204,800 | $57,000 | $147,800 |
| 2022 | $1,906 | $192,500 | $57,000 | $135,500 |
| 2021 | $1,713 | $173,000 | $47,000 | $126,000 |
| 2020 | $1,645 | $161,700 | $47,000 | $114,700 |
| 2019 | $1,536 | $146,000 | $44,000 | $102,000 |
| 2018 | $1,464 | $146,000 | $44,000 | $102,000 |
| 2017 | $1,409 | $140,500 | $42,000 | $98,500 |
| 2016 | $1,251 | $126,400 | $35,000 | $91,400 |
| 2015 | $1,278 | $129,100 | $41,800 | $87,300 |
| 2014 | $1,259 | $135,400 | $53,700 | $81,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map