2100 Matthew Ave Rosamond, CA 93560
Estimated Value: $339,000 - $395,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,345
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Matthew Ave, Rosamond, CA 93560 and is currently estimated at $359,000, approximately $266 per square foot. 2100 Matthew Ave is a home located in Kern County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2000
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Pablo Jose D and Pablo Mary P
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$72,100
Outstanding Balance
$24,801
Interest Rate
8.08%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$334,199
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2000
Sold by
Mercantile Bank Na
Bought by
Hud
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2000
Sold by
Rodriguez Paul C and Rodriguez Lynn F
Bought by
Mercantile Bank Na and Roosevelt Bank
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pablo Jose D | $70,000 | American Title Co | |
| Hud | -- | American Title Co | |
| Mercantile Bank Na | $102,816 | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pablo Jose D | $72,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,624 | $107,565 | $30,727 | $76,838 |
| 2024 | $2,501 | $105,457 | $30,125 | $75,332 |
| 2023 | $2,501 | $103,390 | $29,535 | $73,855 |
| 2022 | $2,372 | $101,363 | $28,956 | $72,407 |
| 2021 | $2,216 | $99,377 | $28,389 | $70,988 |
| 2020 | $2,172 | $98,359 | $28,098 | $70,261 |
| 2019 | $1,276 | $98,359 | $28,098 | $70,261 |
| 2018 | $1,241 | $94,542 | $27,008 | $67,534 |
| 2017 | $1,220 | $92,689 | $26,479 | $66,210 |
| 2016 | $1,167 | $90,872 | $25,960 | $64,912 |
| 2015 | $1,171 | $89,508 | $25,571 | $63,937 |
| 2014 | $1,562 | $87,756 | $25,071 | $62,685 |
Source: Public Records
Map