2100 Mcmichael Rd Saint Cloud, FL 34771
North Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $427,000 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,335
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Mcmichael Rd, Saint Cloud, FL 34771 and is currently estimated at $461,154, approximately $197 per square foot. 2100 Mcmichael Rd is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including Tohopekaliga High School, Voyager K-8, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2015
Sold by
Donati Claudia
Bought by
Suriano Peter A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$195,300
Outstanding Balance
$153,186
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$307,968
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Suriano Peter A | $217,000 | Ocp Title Llc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Suriano Peter A | $195,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |