2100 N Berkeley Ave Turlock, CA 95382
Estimated Value: $561,000 - $668,207
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,554
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 N Berkeley Ave, Turlock, CA 95382 and is currently estimated at $629,302, approximately $246 per square foot. 2100 N Berkeley Ave is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Dennis G. Earl Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2017
Sold by
Ceja Maria
Bought by
Ceja Maria and Maria Ceja 2017 Revocable Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ceja Maria | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,002 | $380,039 | $123,542 | $256,497 |
| 2024 | $3,926 | $372,588 | $121,120 | $251,468 |
| 2023 | $3,918 | $365,284 | $118,746 | $246,538 |
| 2022 | $3,867 | $358,122 | $116,418 | $241,704 |
| 2021 | $3,809 | $351,101 | $114,136 | $236,965 |
| 2020 | $3,782 | $347,502 | $112,966 | $234,536 |
| 2019 | $3,717 | $340,689 | $110,751 | $229,938 |
| 2018 | $3,712 | $334,010 | $108,580 | $225,430 |
| 2017 | $3,624 | $327,461 | $106,451 | $221,010 |
| 2016 | $3,382 | $321,041 | $104,364 | $216,677 |
| 2015 | $3,354 | $316,220 | $102,797 | $213,423 |
| 2014 | $3,319 | $310,027 | $100,784 | $209,243 |
Source: Public Records
Map