2100 N Wilmington Ave Compton, CA 90222
Estimated Value: $623,000 - $646,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,192
Sq Ft
$531/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 N Wilmington Ave, Compton, CA 90222 and is currently estimated at $633,258, approximately $531 per square foot. 2100 N Wilmington Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Anderson Elementary School, Benjamin O. Davis Middle School, and Centennial High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,592 | $490,341 | $405,912 | $84,429 |
| 2024 | $8,592 | $480,727 | $397,953 | $82,774 |
| 2023 | $8,483 | $471,301 | $390,150 | $81,151 |
| 2022 | $1,634 | $35,520 | $14,290 | $21,230 |
| 2021 | $994 | $34,824 | $14,010 | $20,814 |
| 2019 | $1,263 | $33,794 | $13,596 | $20,198 |
| 2018 | $1,196 | $33,132 | $13,330 | $19,802 |
| 2016 | $1,114 | $31,847 | $12,813 | $19,034 |
| 2015 | $1,084 | $31,370 | $12,621 | $18,749 |
| 2014 | $1,078 | $30,756 | $12,374 | $18,382 |
Source: Public Records
Map