Estimated Value: $248,000 - $288,000
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,265
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Old School Rd Unit 203, Mound, MN 55364 and is currently estimated at $262,856, approximately $207 per square foot. 2100 Old School Rd Unit 203 is a home located in Hennepin County with nearby schools including Hilltop Primary School, Westonka Middle School, and Westonka High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2017
Sold by
Kuklok Suellen and Kuklok Jerome
Bought by
Doughty Patricia J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Outstanding Balance
$114,452
Interest Rate
4.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$148,404
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2016
Sold by
Garner Eugene F
Bought by
Kuklok Suellen
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,000
Interest Rate
3.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2003
Sold by
The Village By The Bay Development Llc
Bought by
Garner Eugene F
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doughty Patricia J | $153,000 | Watermark Title Agency Llc | |
| Kuklok Suellen | $55,000 | Executive Associates Title | |
| Kuklok Suelle | $55,000 | Executive Associates Title | |
| Garner Eugene F | $183,786 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Doughty Patricia J | $137,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Kuklok Suellen | $59,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,302 | $232,600 | $48,000 | $184,600 |
| 2023 | $2,256 | $231,100 | $46,000 | $185,100 |
| 2022 | $1,868 | $209,000 | $28,000 | $181,000 |
| 2021 | $1,787 | $178,000 | $23,000 | $155,000 |
| 2020 | $1,743 | $171,000 | $22,000 | $149,000 |
| 2019 | $1,651 | $158,000 | $9,000 | $149,000 |
| 2018 | $1,470 | $150,000 | $9,000 | $141,000 |
| 2017 | $1,451 | $128,000 | $13,000 | $115,000 |
| 2016 | $1,409 | $122,000 | $13,000 | $109,000 |
| 2015 | $985 | $94,000 | $13,000 | $81,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $76,000 | $13,000 | $63,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map