2100 Parsons Dr Fairfield, CA 94533
Estimated Value: $653,000 - $747,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
2,382
Sq Ft
$296/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Parsons Dr, Fairfield, CA 94533 and is currently estimated at $705,644, approximately $296 per square foot. 2100 Parsons Dr is a home with nearby schools including Tolenas Academy of Music & Media, Grange Middle School, and Fairfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2021
Sold by
Sandhu Hardeep Kaur
Bought by
Sandhu Iqbal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$550,850
Outstanding Balance
$500,893
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,751
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2021
Sold by
East Tabor Estates Llc
Bought by
Sandhu Harwinder S and Sandhu Kirandeep
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$550,850
Outstanding Balance
$500,893
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$204,751
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sandhu Iqbal | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Sandhu Harwinder S | $691,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sandhu Harwinder S | $550,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,239 | $732,761 | $238,768 | $493,993 |
| 2024 | $9,239 | $718,394 | $234,087 | $484,307 |
| 2023 | $8,952 | $704,309 | $229,498 | $474,811 |
| 2022 | $8,815 | $690,500 | $225,000 | $465,500 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $89,598 | $89,598 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,008 | $88,680 | $88,680 | $0 |
| 2019 | $285 | $24,480 | $24,480 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map