2100 Piru Ave Oxnard, CA 93035
Silver Strand NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,693,000 - $2,216,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,817
Sq Ft
$665/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Piru Ave, Oxnard, CA 93035 and is currently estimated at $1,874,112, approximately $665 per square foot. 2100 Piru Ave is a home located in Ventura County with nearby schools including Hollywood Beach Elementary School, Oxnard High School, and St. Anthony's Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2020
Sold by
Gerrish Glenn M
Bought by
Gerrish Kathleen Patricia and Gerrish Glenn Marden
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Gerrish Harold A and Gerrish Stephen C
Bought by
Gerrish Glenn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Gerrish Harold A
Bought by
Gerrish Harold A and Gerrish Harold A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gerrish Kathleen Patricia | -- | None Available | |
| Gerrish Glenn M | -- | -- | |
| Gerrish Harold A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,859 | $584,021 | $19,555 | $564,466 |
| 2024 | $6,859 | $572,570 | $19,171 | $553,399 |
| 2023 | $6,516 | $561,344 | $18,795 | $542,549 |
| 2022 | $6,334 | $550,338 | $18,427 | $531,911 |
| 2021 | $6,331 | $539,548 | $18,066 | $521,482 |
| 2020 | $6,256 | $534,018 | $17,882 | $516,136 |
| 2019 | $6,168 | $523,548 | $17,532 | $506,016 |
| 2018 | $5,962 | $513,284 | $17,189 | $496,095 |
| 2017 | $5,742 | $503,220 | $16,852 | $486,368 |
| 2016 | $5,569 | $493,354 | $16,522 | $476,832 |
| 2015 | $5,432 | $485,945 | $16,275 | $469,670 |
| 2014 | $5,374 | $476,428 | $15,957 | $460,471 |
Source: Public Records
Map