2100 S Bahnson Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57103
Pepper Ridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $429,763
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,696
Sq Ft
$253/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 S Bahnson Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57103 and is currently estimated at $429,763, approximately $253 per square foot. 2100 S Bahnson Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Harvey Dunn Elementary School, Washington High School, and Train Up A Child Preschool/Kindergarten.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $69 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $69 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $69 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,085 | $4,578 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,023 | $48,227 | $23,735 | $24,492 |
| 2016 | $1,023 | $46,062 | $23,735 | $22,327 |
| 2015 | $974 | $42,793 | $21,860 | $20,933 |
| 2014 | $933 | $42,793 | $21,860 | $20,933 |
Source: Public Records
Map