2100 Spring Garden Rd New Bern, NC 28562
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,921
Sq Ft
$107/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Spring Garden Rd, New Bern, NC 28562 and is currently estimated at $206,507, approximately $107 per square foot. 2100 Spring Garden Rd is a home located in Craven County with nearby schools including James W. Smith Elementary School, West Craven Middle School, and West Craven High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2023
Sold by
Paschal Jerry Andrew and Paschal Sherry Stephen
Bought by
Weems Richard A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$229,968
Outstanding Balance
$223,573
Interest Rate
7.18%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
-$17,066
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2012
Sold by
Baker Diane D
Bought by
Paschal Robert Franklin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Weems Richard A | $88,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Paschal Robert Franklin | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Weems Richard A | $229,968 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712 | $131,300 | $18,000 | $113,300 |
| 2024 | $712 | $131,300 | $18,000 | $113,300 |
| 2023 | $700 | $131,300 | $18,000 | $113,300 |
| 2022 | $411 | $56,620 | $18,000 | $38,620 |
| 2021 | $411 | $56,620 | $18,000 | $38,620 |
| 2020 | $413 | $56,620 | $18,000 | $38,620 |
| 2019 | $413 | $56,620 | $18,000 | $38,620 |
| 2018 | $384 | $56,620 | $18,000 | $38,620 |
| 2017 | $384 | $56,620 | $18,000 | $38,620 |
| 2016 | $384 | $56,880 | $18,000 | $38,880 |
| 2015 | $341 | $56,880 | $18,000 | $38,880 |
| 2014 | $341 | $56,880 | $18,000 | $38,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map