2100 Three Kings Ct Park City, UT 84060
Estimated Value: $2,299,499 - $3,213,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,964
Sq Ft
$1,417/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Three Kings Ct, Park City, UT 84060 and is currently estimated at $2,783,625, approximately $1,417 per square foot. 2100 Three Kings Ct is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Parley's Park Elementary School, Treasure Mountain Junior High School, and Ecker Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Sfire Robert R
Bought by
9 Payday Drive Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2023
Sold by
Sfire Robert R
Bought by
9 Payday Drive Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2022
Sold by
Hurwitz Kenneth and Hurwitz Beverly
Bought by
Sfire Robert R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,700,000
Interest Rate
3.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2022
Sold by
Kenneth Hurwitz
Bought by
Sfire Robert R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,700,000
Interest Rate
3.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2017
Sold by
Elliott Emily K and Elliott Emily Norton
Bought by
Elliott Craig and Elliott Emily H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 9 Payday Drive Llc | -- | -- | |
| 9 Payday Drive Llc | -- | -- | |
| Sfire Robert R | -- | Coalition Title | |
| Sfire Robert R | -- | Coalition Title | |
| Sfire Robert R | -- | Coalition Title | |
| Elliott Craig | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sfire Robert R | $1,700,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,008 | $1,090,716 | $363,000 | $727,716 |
| 2023 | $5,120 | $908,078 | $330,000 | $578,078 |
| 2022 | $4,862 | $738,055 | $330,000 | $408,055 |
| 2021 | $3,292 | $431,997 | $176,963 | $255,034 |
| 2020 | $3,054 | $377,557 | $136,125 | $241,432 |
| 2019 | $3,080 | $374,157 | $136,125 | $238,032 |
| 2018 | $2,940 | $357,155 | $136,125 | $221,030 |
| 2017 | $2,687 | $343,553 | $136,125 | $207,428 |
| 2016 | $2,733 | $340,152 | $136,125 | $204,027 |
| 2015 | $2,884 | $340,152 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,785 | $306,148 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map