2100 Us 70 Hwy E Garner, NC 27529
Estimated Value: $480,000 - $1,779,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,209
Sq Ft
$562/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Us 70 Hwy E, Garner, NC 27529 and is currently estimated at $1,242,335, approximately $562 per square foot. 2100 Us 70 Hwy E is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Creech Road Elementary School, East Garner Middle School, and South Garner High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2020
Sold by
Johnson Betty H
Bought by
Department Of Transportation
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1999
Sold by
Johnson William F and Johnson Betty H
Bought by
Johnson William F and Johnson Betty H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1974
Bought by
Johnson William F and Johnson Betty H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Department Of Transportation | $1,057,500 | None Available | |
| Department Of Transportation | $1,057,094 | None Listed On Document | |
| Johnson William F | -- | -- | |
| Johnson William F | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,073,217 | $1,058,193 | $15,024 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,268,613 | $1,253,589 | $15,024 |
| 2023 | $0 | $646,682 | $636,744 | $9,938 |
| 2022 | $4,489 | $646,682 | $636,744 | $9,938 |
| 2021 | $4,489 | $646,682 | $636,744 | $9,938 |
| 2020 | $4,489 | $646,682 | $636,744 | $9,938 |
| 2019 | $4,636 | $565,214 | $557,150 | $8,064 |
| 2018 | $4,261 | $565,214 | $557,150 | $8,064 |
| 2017 | $4,039 | $565,214 | $557,150 | $8,064 |
| 2016 | $3,957 | $565,214 | $557,150 | $8,064 |
| 2015 | $3,958 | $567,025 | $559,638 | $7,387 |
| 2014 | $3,751 | $567,025 | $559,638 | $7,387 |
Source: Public Records
Map