2100 W Millgrove Rd Risingsun, OH 43457
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $317,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,422
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 W Millgrove Rd, Risingsun, OH 43457 and is currently estimated at $281,348, approximately $116 per square foot. 2100 W Millgrove Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lakota Elementary School, Lakota Middle School, and Lakota High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2006
Sold by
Stoudinger Gene C and Stoudinger Barbara J
Bought by
Brewer Kurt A and Brewer Mary A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.39%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brewer Kurt A | $160,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brewer Kurt A | $140,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,956 | $78,855 | $11,515 | $67,340 |
| 2024 | $3,001 | $78,855 | $11,515 | $67,340 |
| 2023 | $3,001 | $78,860 | $11,520 | $67,340 |
| 2021 | $2,609 | $62,790 | $9,590 | $53,200 |
| 2020 | $2,362 | $56,530 | $9,590 | $46,940 |
| 2019 | $2,160 | $51,490 | $9,590 | $41,900 |
| 2018 | $2,124 | $51,490 | $9,590 | $41,900 |
| 2017 | $1,942 | $51,490 | $9,590 | $41,900 |
| 2016 | $1,657 | $43,330 | $7,770 | $35,560 |
| 2015 | $1,657 | $43,330 | $7,770 | $35,560 |
| 2014 | $2,001 | $46,620 | $7,770 | $38,850 |
| 2013 | $2,084 | $46,620 | $7,770 | $38,850 |
Source: Public Records
Map