NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2100 Windsor Dr Unit 19 Bryan, TX 77802

Estimated Value: $129,000 - $159,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
773 Sq Ft
2,265 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Highlights

  • Fireplace
  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Fenced
  • Johnson Elementary School Rated 9+
  • Ceiling Fan

About This Home

As of December 2017

Clean Ready for move in. 1 bedroom, 1 bath condo. Has washer , dryer and refrigerator. Very spacious with fireplace for those winter nights. close to schools, restaurants, minutes from TAMU and Blinn .

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Rosie Reed

JLA Realty License #0494318 Listed on: 10/03/2017

JLA Realty

Last Renter's Agent

Rosie Reed

JLA Realty License #0494318 Listed on: 10/03/2017

JLA Realty

Condo Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Year Built

  • Built in 1980

Lot Details

  • Fenced

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof
  • HardiePlank Type

Interior Spaces

  • 773 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 1 Bedroom
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Home Security

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Electric Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Security Deposit $750
  • Property Available on 10/3/17
  • Tenant pays for electricity, sewer, trash collection, water
  • The owner pays for grounds care
  • Legal Lot and Block Unit 19 / F1
  • Assessor Parcel Number 35425

Community Details

Pet Policy

  • Pets Allowed
  • Pet Deposit $400

Additional Features

  • Oak Ridge Condos 1 2 Subdivision
  • Fire and Smoke Detector

Condo Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

Built in 1980

Lot Details

2,265 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pet Deposit: 400.0
  • Security Deposit: 750.0
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Trash Collection, Water
  • Available Date: 2017-10-03

Listing Details

  • Directions: East 29th turn on Barak lane left on Oak Ridge right on Windsor. right into complex. unit #19.
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Property Sub Type Additional: Condominium
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Subdivision Name: Oak Ridge Condos 1-2
  • Year Built: 1980
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Disposal, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Window Treatments, Kitchen Exhaust Fan
  • Living Area: 773.0

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 35425
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: F1
  • Tax Lot: Unit 19

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 8, 2024
Sold by
Moonburn Llc
Bought by
Wiede Carol
Current Estimated Value
$142,798

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2021
Sold by
Allen Rose Gary and Allen Isabel Eda
Bought by
Moonburn Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2008
Sold by
Krueger William W and Krueger Ida Graciela
Bought by
Rose Gary Allen and Rose Eda Isabel

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$45,000
Interest Rate
6.15%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wiede Carol -- None Listed On Document
Moonburn Llc -- University Title
Rose Gary Allen -- University Title Company
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Rose Gary Allen $45,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
12/06/2017 12/06/17 Rented $650 -13.3% --
11/06/2017 11/06/17 Under Contract -- -- --
10/03/2017 10/03/17 For Rent $750 -- --
Source: Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,510 $136,392 $28,500 $107,892
2024 $2,510 $126,103 $27,000 $99,103
2023 $2,510 $112,762 $24,750 $88,012
2022 $2,049 $93,429 $22,500 $70,929
2021 $2,169 $92,039 $22,500 $69,539
2020 $1,949 $81,301 $22,500 $58,801
2019 $2,162 $88,060 $22,500 $65,560
2018 $2,109 $85,910 $18,000 $67,910
2017 $1,641 $66,560 $18,000 $48,560
2016 $1,614 $65,460 $18,000 $47,460
2015 $1,315 $62,880 $18,000 $44,880
2014 $1,315 $62,720 $12,000 $50,720
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 17014604

Bryan-College Station Regional Multiple Listing Service

APN: 35425

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.