2100 Yorkshire Way Mountain View, CA 94040
Estimated Value: $2,544,000 - $4,965,057
5
Beds
5
Baths
2,727
Sq Ft
$1,518/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2100 Yorkshire Way, Mountain View, CA 94040 and is currently estimated at $4,139,514, approximately $1,517 per square foot. 2100 Yorkshire Way is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Amy Imai Elementary School, Isaac Newton Graham Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2018
Sold by
Ogaz Lanuza Elizabeth and Lanuza Miguel P
Bought by
Lanuza Miguel P and Ogaz Lanuza Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1999
Sold by
Ota Noboru And Jane C 1995 Trust and Ota Wayne T Trustee
Bought by
Lanuza Migual P and Ogaz Lanuza Elizabeth
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$448,850
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 1995
Sold by
Ota Noboru and Ota Jane C
Bought by
Ota Noboru and Ota Jane C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lanuza Miguel P | -- | None Available | |
| Lanuza Migual P | $561,500 | North American Title Co | |
| Ota Noboru | -- | -- | |
| Ota Noboru | -- | -- | |
| Ota Noboru | -- | -- | |
| Ota Noboru | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lanuza Migual P | $448,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $16,807 | $1,459,629 | $517,334 | $942,295 |
| 2024 | $16,807 | $1,431,010 | $507,191 | $923,819 |
| 2023 | $16,634 | $1,402,952 | $497,247 | $905,705 |
| 2022 | $16,587 | $1,375,445 | $487,498 | $887,947 |
| 2021 | $16,181 | $1,348,477 | $477,940 | $870,537 |
| 2020 | $16,202 | $1,334,651 | $473,040 | $861,611 |
| 2019 | $15,516 | $1,308,482 | $463,765 | $844,717 |
| 2018 | $15,347 | $1,282,826 | $454,672 | $828,154 |
| 2017 | $14,709 | $1,257,673 | $445,757 | $811,916 |
| 2016 | $14,428 | $1,233,014 | $437,017 | $795,997 |
| 2015 | $14,015 | $1,214,494 | $430,453 | $784,041 |
| 2014 | $13,886 | $1,190,705 | $422,022 | $768,683 |
Source: Public Records
Map