21002 Stoddard Wells Rd Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $1,150,000 - $1,375,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,159
Sq Ft
$595/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 21002 Stoddard Wells Rd, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $1,283,738, approximately $594 per square foot. 21002 Stoddard Wells Rd is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Collegewood Elementary School, Suzanne Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2012
Sold by
Hernandez Adrian P
Bought by
Hernandez Susan P and Hernandez Frank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Hernandez Susan P
Bought by
Hernandez Adrian P
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2005
Sold by
Hernandez Frank
Bought by
Hernandez Susan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Interest Rate
6.31%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Second
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2005
Sold by
Lam Timothy and Ho Betty
Bought by
Hernandez Susan P
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hernandez Susan P | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Adrian P | -- | None Available | |
| Hernandez Susan P | -- | Ticor Title San Diego | |
| Hernandez Susan P | $750,000 | Ticor Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Susan P | $150,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hernandez Susan P | $600,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,195 | $874,304 | $652,653 | $221,651 |
| 2024 | $11,195 | $857,161 | $639,856 | $217,305 |
| 2023 | $10,938 | $840,355 | $627,310 | $213,045 |
| 2022 | $10,726 | $823,878 | $615,010 | $208,868 |
| 2021 | $10,539 | $807,724 | $602,951 | $204,773 |
| 2019 | $10,226 | $783,768 | $585,068 | $198,700 |
| 2018 | $9,848 | $768,401 | $573,597 | $194,804 |
| 2016 | $9,170 | $738,565 | $551,324 | $187,241 |
| 2015 | $9,213 | $727,472 | $543,043 | $184,429 |
| 2014 | $9,232 | $713,223 | $532,406 | $180,817 |
Source: Public Records
Map