21007 Commerce Point Dr Walnut, CA 91789
Studio
--
Bath
98,200
Sq Ft
3.29
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 21007 Commerce Point Dr, Walnut, CA 91789. 21007 Commerce Point Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Walnut High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2005
Sold by
Lynns Regent Inc
Bought by
Lynns Regent Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,000,000
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 1994
Sold by
Ellis Sloan Properties Industry
Bought by
Lynns Regent Inc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynns Regent Llc | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Lynns Regent Inc | -- | Investors Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Lynns Regent Llc | $7,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $101,531 | $6,225,914 | $1,232,281 | $4,993,633 |
| 2024 | $91,614 | $6,103,838 | $1,208,119 | $4,895,719 |
| 2023 | $89,663 | $5,984,156 | $1,184,431 | $4,799,725 |
| 2022 | $87,898 | $5,866,820 | $1,161,207 | $4,705,613 |
| 2021 | $85,767 | $5,751,786 | $1,138,439 | $4,613,347 |
| 2019 | $83,269 | $5,581,186 | $1,104,673 | $4,476,513 |
| 2018 | $75,925 | $5,471,752 | $1,083,013 | $4,388,739 |
| 2016 | $69,637 | $5,259,279 | $1,040,959 | $4,218,320 |
| 2015 | $70,056 | $5,180,280 | $1,025,323 | $4,154,957 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,078,807 | $1,005,239 | $4,073,568 |
Source: Public Records
Map