2101 Arborview Blvd Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Arborview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $577,663 - $673,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,781
Sq Ft
$353/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Arborview Blvd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $629,416, approximately $353 per square foot. 2101 Arborview Blvd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Haisley Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2023
Sold by
Frederick Matthew J
Bought by
Frederick Alia L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2023
Sold by
Frederick Steven C
Bought by
Frederick Matthew J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2017
Sold by
Frederick Herbert C and Frederick Muriel I
Bought by
Frederick Herbert C and Frederick Muriel I
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frederick Alia L | -- | -- | |
| Frederick Matthew J | -- | -- | |
| Frederick Herbert C | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,027 | $297,600 | $0 | $0 |