2113 Arborview Blvd Ann Arbor, MI 48103
Arborview NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $488,000 - $548,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,320
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2113 Arborview Blvd, Ann Arbor, MI 48103 and is currently estimated at $510,671, approximately $386 per square foot. 2113 Arborview Blvd is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Haisley Elementary School, Slauson Middle School, and Skyline High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2023
Sold by
West Kathryn M
Bought by
Kathryn M West Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2000
Sold by
Romanchik Daniel M
Bought by
West Kathryn M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kathryn M West Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| West Kathryn M | $195,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,612 | $266,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $8,369 | $242,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $7,717 | $220,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $8,409 | $236,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $8,211 | $231,000 | $0 | $0 |