2101 Bluff Pointe Dr Columbia, MO 65201
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $545,095
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,428
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Bluff Pointe Dr, Columbia, MO 65201 and is currently estimated at $524,524, approximately $153 per square foot. 2101 Bluff Pointe Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Shepard Boulevard Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Rock Bridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2023
Sold by
Brumm John R and Brumm Sandra R
Bought by
John R Brumm And Sandra R Brumm Revocable Tru and Brumm
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John R Brumm And Sandra R Brumm Revocable Tru | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,106 | $69,635 | $7,448 | $62,187 |
| 2024 | $4,103 | $60,819 | $7,448 | $53,371 |
| 2023 | $4,069 | $60,819 | $7,448 | $53,371 |
| 2022 | $3,909 | $58,482 | $7,448 | $51,034 |
| 2021 | $3,916 | $58,482 | $7,448 | $51,034 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $54,142 | $7,448 | $46,694 |
| 2019 | $3,858 | $54,142 | $7,448 | $46,694 |
| 2018 | $3,736 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,691 | $52,060 | $7,448 | $44,612 |
| 2016 | $3,684 | $52,060 | $7,448 | $44,612 |
| 2015 | $3,384 | $52,060 | $7,448 | $44,612 |
| 2014 | -- | $52,060 | $7,448 | $44,612 |
Source: Public Records
Map