2101 Canyon Ave Sioux Falls, SD 57110
Copper Creek NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $562,156 - $626,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,019
Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Canyon Ave, Sioux Falls, SD 57110 and is currently estimated at $599,039, approximately $198 per square foot. 2101 Canyon Ave is a home located in Minnehaha County with nearby schools including Brandon Valley Intermediate School, Brandon Valley Middle School, and Brandon Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2019
Sold by
Bogensberger Paul and Bogensberger Karen A
Bought by
Alexander Whitney J and Alexander Devon T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,850
Outstanding Balance
$313,060
Interest Rate
3.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$285,979
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 31, 2013
Sold by
Signature Homes Llc A South Dakota Lim
Bought by
Bogensberger Paul and Bogensberger Karen A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$346,714
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2012
Bought by
Signature Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Alexander Whitney J | $383,000 | Stewart Title Company | |
| Bogensberger Paul | $365,000 | Getty Abstract & Title Compa | |
| Signature Homes Llc | $54,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Alexander Whitney J | $363,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Bogensberger Paul | $346,714 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,912 | $514,500 | $65,900 | $448,600 |
| 2024 | $6,912 | $515,500 | $74,800 | $440,700 |
| 2023 | $6,923 | $488,500 | $71,000 | $417,500 |
| 2022 | $6,407 | $427,700 | $71,000 | $356,700 |
| 2021 | $6,528 | $422,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $6,528 | $405,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,407 | $390,285 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,998 | $363,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,011 | $360,422 | $51,203 | $309,219 |
| 2016 | $6,011 | $354,949 | $51,203 | $303,746 |
| 2015 | $6,031 | $338,663 | $51,202 | $287,461 |
| 2014 | $5,860 | $331,844 | $51,461 | $280,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map