2101 Carol Dr Murray, KY 42071
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $306,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,742
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Carol Dr, Murray, KY 42071 and is currently estimated at $285,914, approximately $164 per square foot. 2101 Carol Dr is a home located in Calloway County with nearby schools including Southwest Calloway Elementary School, Calloway County Middle School, and Calloway County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2018
Sold by
Ingersoll Michael H and Ingersoll Judith A
Bought by
Ingersoll Judith A and Mj Ingersoll Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ingersoll Judith A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,039 | $163,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,050 | $163,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $960 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,052 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,047 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,015 | $150,000 | $0 | $0 |