2101 E 2nd St Unit 305 Long Beach, CA 90803
Bluff Park NeighborhoodEstimated payment $4,176/month
Highlights
- City Lights View
- 0.23 Acre Lot
- Modern Architecture
- Woodrow Wilson High School Rated A
- Property is near park
- 1-minute walk to Bixby Park
About This Home
Live just blocks from the Pacific Ocean in this highly desirable Bluff Park corner unit located in the sought-after Chateau Lisa. Positioned on the southwest corner of the building and facing Second Street, this home is filled with cool ocean breezes and natural light throughout the day. The well-designed floor plan features a private balcony off the living room, ideal for relaxing after a day at the beach. An open dining area connects seamlessly to the living room and kitchen, creating a welcoming space for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite offers a private 3⁄4 bath, while the second bedroom overlooks a beautifully landscaped courtyard, providing a peaceful retreat. Conveniently located near the building elevator and stairway, the building also offers water-paid by HOA, free laundry, a secured bike room for residents to store bikes, lush, well-maintained grounds, and a prime coastal location. Walking distance to parks featuring summer concerts and movies, dining, and the shoreline. A rare opportunity to own a corner unit in one of Bluff Park’s most desirable communities—coastal living at its best.
Listing Agent
eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles Brokerage Phone: 714-785-0653 License #01727084 Listed on: 01/23/2026
Co-Listing Agent
eXp Realty of Greater Los Angeles Brokerage Phone: 714-785-0653 License #02039391
Property Details
Home Type
- Condominium
Year Built
- Built in 1968
Lot Details
- 1 Common Wall
- South Facing Home
HOA Fees
- $365 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 1 Car Attached Garage
- Modern Architecture
- Entry on the 1st floor
- Plaster
Interior Spaces
- 1,060 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 2 Main Level Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
- Central Heating
- Private Water Source
Listing and Financial Details
- Tax Lot 1
- Tax Tract Number 24196
- Assessor Parcel Number 7264029040
- $249 per year additional tax assessments
Community Details
Overview
- 15 Units
- Dynamic Property Group Association, Phone Number (714) 745-0353
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,448 | $344,788 | $151,581 | $193,207 |
| 2024 | $4,448 | $338,028 | $148,609 | $189,419 |
| 2023 | $4,373 | $331,401 | $145,696 | $185,705 |
| 2022 | $4,105 | $324,904 | $142,840 | $182,064 |
| 2021 | $4,020 | $318,535 | $140,040 | $178,495 |
| 2019 | $3,963 | $309,089 | $135,888 | $173,201 |
| 2018 | $3,869 | $303,029 | $133,224 | $169,805 |
| 2016 | $3,558 | $291,263 | $128,051 | $163,212 |
| 2015 | $3,415 | $286,889 | $126,128 | $160,761 |
| 2014 | $3,394 | $281,270 | $123,658 | $157,612 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/21/2026 05/21/26 | For Sale | $645,000 | 0.0% | $608 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | Off Market | $645,000 | -- | -- | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Price Changed | $645,000 | -2.3% | $608 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $660,000 | -2.9% | $623 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/19/2026 02/19/26 | Price Changed | $680,000 | -5.6% | $642 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/23/2026 01/23/26 | For Sale | $720,000 | +157.1% | $679 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2012 08/20/12 | Sold | $280,000 | -8.5% | $264 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/27/2012 07/27/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/16/2012 07/16/12 | Price Changed | $305,900 | -1.0% | $289 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/06/2012 07/06/12 | Price Changed | $308,900 | -3.3% | $291 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | Price Changed | $319,500 | -5.9% | $301 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/01/2012 02/01/12 | Price Changed | $339,500 | -2.7% | $320 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/08/2011 12/08/11 | Price Changed | $349,000 | -2.8% | $329 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/25/2011 05/25/11 | For Sale | $359,000 | -- | $339 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grant Deed | $280,000 | Lawyers Title |
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: PW26016919
APN: 7264-029-040
- 2075 E Broadway
- 232 Junipero Ave Unit B1
- 2067 E Broadway
- 2055 E Broadway Unit 401
- 287 Kennebec Ave
- 241 Lindero Ave
- 2027 E Appleton St Unit 1
- 234 Lindero Ave
- 2500 E 2nd St Unit 405
- 1820 2nd St
- 100 Hermosa Ave Unit 3A
- 25 15th Place Unit 101
- 1808 E Appleton St Unit 7
- 2601 E Ocean Blvd Unit 807
- 1758 E 2nd St Unit 204
- 1765 E Broadway Unit 305
- 2625 E Ocean Blvd
- 1825 E 3rd St Unit 1
- 2718 E 2nd St
- 2728 E 1st St
- 2015 E Broadway Unit 403
- 1838 E Appleton St
- 2055 E 3rd St
- 25 15th Place
- 25 15th Place Unit 100
- 1900 E Ocean Blvd
- 1905 E Florida St Unit 2
- 1720 E 2nd St Unit Charming Condo By Beach
- 281 N Colorado Place
- 319 Hermosa Ave Unit 10
- 319 Hermosa Ave Unit 14
- 1628 E Appleton St
- 1724 Bluff Place
- 1905 E Florida St
- 1628-1724 E Ocean Blvd
- 1511 E Ocean Blvd
- 1513 1/2 E Ocean Blvd
- 355 N Colorado Place Unit Beautiful 2 Bed 1.5 Bath
- 355 N Colorado Place Unit Beautiful 2 Bed 1.5 Bath
- 351 Temple Ave Unit E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.