2101 E Marquette Dr Gilbert, AZ 85234
Val Vista NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $526,090 - $641,000
Studio
3
Baths
2,037
Sq Ft
$287/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 E Marquette Dr, Gilbert, AZ 85234 and is currently estimated at $585,523, approximately $287 per square foot. 2101 E Marquette Dr is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Val Vista Lakes Elementary School, Greenfield Junior High School, and Challenger Basic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2017
Sold by
Miller Ralph P
Bought by
Miller Ralph P and Miller Ralph E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2016
Sold by
Miller Ralph E
Bought by
Miller Ralph P
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$241,600
Outstanding Balance
$194,268
Interest Rate
3.47%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$391,255
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2011
Sold by
Miller Jolene
Bought by
Miller Ralph E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$141,000
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Ralph P | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Ralph P | $302,000 | Security Title Agency Inc | |
| Miller Ralph E | -- | Driggs Title Agency Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Ralph P | $241,600 | |
| Closed | Miller Ralph E | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,269 | $29,782 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,199 | $28,364 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,199 | $41,160 | $8,230 | $32,930 |
| 2022 | $2,131 | $33,160 | $6,630 | $26,530 |
| 2021 | $2,251 | $31,920 | $6,380 | $25,540 |
| 2020 | $2,215 | $29,760 | $5,950 | $23,810 |
| 2019 | $2,037 | $27,630 | $5,520 | $22,110 |
| 2018 | $1,975 | $25,920 | $5,180 | $20,740 |
| 2017 | $1,908 | $24,520 | $4,900 | $19,620 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $23,900 | $4,780 | $19,120 |
| 2015 | $1,800 | $23,450 | $4,690 | $18,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map