2101 G St Lorain, OH 44052
Estimated Value: $157,000 - $180,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,412
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 G St, Lorain, OH 44052 and is currently estimated at $167,785, approximately $118 per square foot. 2101 G St is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Larkmoor Elementary School, Longfellow Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2020
Sold by
Swegard Patsy J
Bought by
Deyeeus John Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deyeeus John Joseph | $85,600 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,010 | $48,759 | $4,928 | $43,831 |
| 2023 | $1,859 | $36,106 | $5,345 | $30,762 |
| 2022 | $1,843 | $36,106 | $5,345 | $30,762 |
| 2021 | $1,843 | $36,106 | $5,345 | $30,762 |
| 2020 | $1,245 | $29,940 | $4,430 | $25,510 |
| 2019 | $1,238 | $29,940 | $4,430 | $25,510 |
| 2018 | $1,239 | $29,940 | $4,430 | $25,510 |
| 2017 | $1,036 | $25,460 | $6,390 | $19,070 |
| 2016 | $1,028 | $25,460 | $6,390 | $19,070 |
| 2015 | $969 | $25,460 | $6,390 | $19,070 |
| 2014 | $897 | $24,240 | $6,080 | $18,160 |
| 2013 | $890 | $24,240 | $6,080 | $18,160 |
Source: Public Records
Map