2101 Groth Springfield, IL 62703
Estimated Value: $74,000 - $123,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Groth, Springfield, IL 62703 and is currently estimated at $92,305. 2101 Groth is a home with nearby schools including Laketown Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Springfield Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2019
Sold by
Ronald E Suttill Trust
Bought by
Simpson Jacquelynn K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 30, 2018
Sold by
Simpson Jacquelynn K
Bought by
Suttill Ronald E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2017
Sold by
Suttill Sr Ronald E
Bought by
Ronald E Suttill Sr Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 1996
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson Jacquelynn K | -- | Scott & Scott Pc | |
| Suttill Ronald E | -- | Walden & Anastas Pc | |
| Ronald E Suttill Sr Trust | -- | Scott & Scott Pc | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,576 | $19,415 | $4,956 | $14,459 |
| 2023 | $1,547 | $17,977 | $4,589 | $13,388 |
| 2022 | $1,483 | $17,013 | $4,343 | $12,670 |
| 2021 | $1,434 | $16,346 | $4,173 | $12,173 |
| 2020 | $1,382 | $16,169 | $4,128 | $12,041 |
| 2019 | $1,332 | $15,886 | $4,056 | $11,830 |
| 2018 | $1,285 | $15,818 | $4,039 | $11,779 |
| 2017 | $1,255 | $15,575 | $3,977 | $11,598 |
| 2016 | $1,219 | $15,173 | $3,874 | $11,299 |
| 2015 | $1,194 | $14,831 | $3,787 | $11,044 |
| 2014 | $1,172 | $14,707 | $3,755 | $10,952 |
| 2013 | $1,152 | $14,864 | $3,795 | $11,069 |
Source: Public Records
Map