Estimated Value: $701,000 - $761,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,749
Sq Ft
$266/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Gyrfalcon Dr, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $730,822, approximately $265 per square foot. 2101 Gyrfalcon Dr is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Park Lane Elementary School, Eastmont Middle School, and Jordan High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2024
Sold by
Gryfalcon Properties Llc and Meinor Lynn M
Bought by
Meinor Lynn M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2018
Sold by
Dixon Robert J
Bought by
Gyrfaclon Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2018
Sold by
Johnson Christian R and Johnson Penelope M
Bought by
Dixon Robert J
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 7, 2014
Sold by
Johnson Christian R and Johnson Penelope M
Bought by
Christian And Penelope Johnson Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2011
Sold by
Johnson Christian R and Johnson Penelope M
Bought by
Johnson Christian R and Johnson Penelope M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$99,260
Interest Rate
4.48%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2007
Sold by
Woodbury Lynn
Bought by
Johnson Christian R and Johnson Penelope M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$105,200
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 28, 2004
Sold by
Woodbury Daniel K
Bought by
Woodbury Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meinor Lynn M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gyrfaclon Properties Llc | -- | Mountain View Title & Escrow | |
| Dixon Robert J | -- | Mountain View Title & Escrow | |
| Christian And Penelope Johnson Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Johnson Christian R | -- | First American Title | |
| Johnson Christian R | -- | Us Title Of Utah | |
| Woodbury Lynn | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Johnson Christian R | $99,260 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Christian R | $105,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodbury Lynn | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,209 | $624,700 | $256,000 | $368,700 |
| 2024 | $3,209 | $586,500 | $246,400 | $340,100 |
| 2023 | $3,090 | $578,200 | $236,900 | $341,300 |
| 2022 | $3,251 | $598,300 | $232,300 | $366,000 |
| 2021 | $2,599 | $407,300 | $178,000 | $229,300 |
| 2020 | $2,482 | $367,000 | $178,000 | $189,000 |
| 2019 | $2,465 | $355,700 | $167,900 | $187,800 |
| 2016 | $1,792 | $250,100 | $151,300 | $98,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map