2101 Hamer Dr Placentia, CA 92870
Estimated Value: $1,070,759 - $1,195,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,529
Sq Ft
$751/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Hamer Dr, Placentia, CA 92870 and is currently estimated at $1,147,940, approximately $750 per square foot. 2101 Hamer Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Golden Elementary School, Col. J. K. Tuffree Middle School, and El Dorado High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2009
Sold by
Hamer Trust #2101
Bought by
Pincus Andrew L and Pincus Michelle M King
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$392,000
Outstanding Balance
$255,064
Interest Rate
5.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$892,876
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Brand June
Bought by
Hamer Trust #2101 and Pacific Legacy Real Estate & Investments
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Katzler Christopher A and Katzler Shannon D
Bought by
Brand June
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$548,000
Interest Rate
8.7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2004
Sold by
Harman James C and Harman Evangelina M
Bought by
Katzler Christopher A and Katzler Shannon D
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$314,000
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 30, 2001
Sold by
Wada Dean K and Wada Virginia L
Bought by
Harman James C and Harman Evangelina M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$260,930
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pincus Andrew L | $490,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Hamer Trust #2101 | -- | None Available | |
| Brand June | $685,000 | Orange Coast Title | |
| Katzler Christopher A | $499,000 | First American Title Co | |
| Harman James C | $269,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pincus Andrew L | $392,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Brand June | $548,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Katzler Christopher A | $314,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harman James C | $260,930 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,718 | $646,153 | $506,112 | $140,041 |
| 2024 | $7,517 | $633,484 | $496,188 | $137,296 |
| 2023 | $7,360 | $621,063 | $486,459 | $134,604 |
| 2022 | $7,255 | $608,886 | $476,921 | $131,965 |
| 2021 | $7,084 | $596,948 | $467,570 | $129,378 |
| 2020 | $7,105 | $590,828 | $462,776 | $128,052 |
| 2019 | $6,823 | $579,244 | $453,702 | $125,542 |
| 2018 | $6,695 | $564,284 | $444,806 | $119,478 |
| 2017 | $6,511 | $546,782 | $436,084 | $110,698 |
| 2016 | $6,360 | $534,297 | $427,534 | $106,763 |
| 2015 | $6,278 | $526,272 | $421,112 | $105,160 |
| 2014 | $5,979 | $505,000 | $407,086 | $97,914 |
Source: Public Records
Map