Seller's Agent in 2023
Stefany Cruz
Real Broker
(925) 483-4304
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $593,000 - $630,447
Welcome to 2101 Henry Ave, located in the heart of Pinole! This stunning modern century townhouse not only offers a unique enchanted feel but is in a prime location with just about everything within walking distance! Situated in close proximity to schools, shopping centers, hospitals and fitness centers. The master bedroom delivers a tranquil oasis to unwind, the backyard provides an intimate connection with nature and the living area a vibe you can only get at a place that feels like home. So whether you're a bachelor, couple or family with this beautifully renovated gem you'll have the luxury of having everything at your very own fingertips.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Andemariam Jessica | $665,000 | Old Republic Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Andemariam Jessica | $565,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Off Market | $665,000 | -- | -- |
| 08/04/2023 08/04/23 | Sold | $665,000 | +6.4% | $431 / Sq Ft |
| 06/23/2023 06/23/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/14/2023 06/14/23 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $405 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,028 | $678,300 | $300,900 | $377,400 |
| 2024 | $4,428 | $266,572 | $71,689 | $194,883 |
| 2023 | $4,428 | $261,346 | $70,284 | $191,062 |
| 2022 | $4,702 | $256,222 | $68,906 | $187,316 |
| 2021 | $4,369 | $251,199 | $67,555 | $183,644 |
| 2019 | $4,124 | $243,750 | $65,552 | $178,198 |
| 2018 | $3,995 | $238,971 | $64,267 | $174,704 |
| 2017 | $3,908 | $234,286 | $63,007 | $171,279 |
| 2016 | $3,863 | $229,693 | $61,772 | $167,921 |
| 2015 | $3,852 | $226,244 | $60,845 | $165,399 |
| 2014 | $3,838 | $221,814 | $59,654 | $162,160 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Stefany Cruz
Real Broker
(925) 483-4304
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Monica Hartinger
Cultivate Real Estate
(707) 315-4089
1 in this area
78 Total Sales
Source: Contra Costa Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 41030299
APN: 401-450-036-9
Ask me questions while you tour the home.