2101 John Everall Rd Lancaster, SC 29720
Estimated Value: $128,314 - $203,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,025
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 John Everall Rd, Lancaster, SC 29720 and is currently estimated at $174,329, approximately $170 per square foot. 2101 John Everall Rd is a home located in Lancaster County with nearby schools including Buford Elementary School, Buford Middle School, and Buford High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 6, 2006
Sold by
Baker Jerry D
Bought by
Starkey Joan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Outstanding Balance
$42,826
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$131,503
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2001
Sold by
Starnes James R
Bought by
Baker Jerry D
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Starkey Joan | $75,000 | None Available | |
| Baker Jerry D | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Starkey Joan | $75,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|