NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $237,000 - $284,000

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,252 Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 14, 2019

Last sale price $160,000 $128 Per Sq Ft

Est. 65% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,579 / mo

18 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2019

In one word- Wow! This beautifully updated home has it all. This home has a wonderful open layout which is great for family and entertaining. It has a great size master bedroom suite. It features a large walk in closet, master bathroom with dual sinks and a large soaking tub. There is a 2nd storage closet in the master bedroom. Yes! This home really has 4 bedrooms. All of the upstairs bedrooms are also a great size. Recent updates include Heat Pump/AC 2018, freshly painted interior throughout (2019) , new carpet installed (2019) and new vinyl hardwood flooring (2019) and new kitchen and master bathroom faucets (2019). Relax and enjoy your morning coffee on the back patio. There is storage in the hot water heater room. Less than 5 minutes to both 85 and 77! Close to Uptown Charlotte and less than 10 miles to Charlotte Douglas International Airport.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Bonita Crawford

COMPASS License #274316 Listed on: 04/12/2019

COMPASS

Last Buyer's Agent

Luis Mejia

New Beginnings Real Estate Group, LLC License #297165

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 130x121x82x93
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Slab Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

• Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Garden Bath

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 041-126-04

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.27 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Property Sub Type: 2 Story
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Ratio Close Price By List Price: 1.03226
  • Ratio Close Price By Original Li: 1.03226
  • Ratio Current Price By Acre: 592592.59
  • Ratio Current Price By Sq Ft: 127.80
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Upper Level Sq Ft: 626
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Doors and Windows: Insulated Windows
  • Equipment: Disposal, Dishwasher, Electric Dryer Hookup, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Exhaust Hood, Electric Oven
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate Wood
  • Interior Amenities: Attic Stairs Pulldown, Garden Tub, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Laundry Location: Upper, Closet
  • Room Count: 2
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 626
  • Total Sq Ft: 1252

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Vinyl
  • Construction Type: Site Built

Garage/Parking

  • Driveway: Concrete
  • Parking: Driveway

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump - AC, Heat Pump - Heat
  • Sewer: City Sewer
  • Water: City Water
  • Water Heater: Electric

Lot Info

  • Lot Dimension: 130x121x82x93
  • Lot Features: Wooded
  • Parcel Number: 041-126-04
  • Zoning Specification: R4

Tax Info

  • Tax Value: 52000.00
  • Tax Location: Charlotte

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 12, 2019
Closed on
Aug 8, 2019
Sold by
Cross William W and Cross Deoborah
Bought by
Villalpando Esparza Hector A and Sisniega Naivi
Seller's Agent
Bonita Crawford
COMPASS
Buyer's Agent
Luis Mejia
New Beginnings Real Estate Group, LLC
List Price
$155,000
Sold Price
$160,000
Premium/Discount to List
$5,000
3.23%
Current Estimated Value
$264,577

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$104,577
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.75%
Original Mortgage
$150,000
Outstanding Balance
$132,171
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$132,406

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Earth Bloom Construction Inc
Bought by
Cross William W and Cross Deborah S C

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$112,410
Interest Rate
6.23%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2005
Sold by
Jek Asset Management Inc
Bought by
Earth Bloom Construction Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2005

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Villalpando Esparza Hector A $160,000 None Available
Cross William W $125,000 --
Earth Bloom Construction Inc $11,500 --
Jek Asset Management Inc $7,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Villalpando Esparza Hector A $150,000
Previous Owner Cross William W $112,410
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/14/2019 08/14/19 Sold $160,000 +3.2% $128 / Sq Ft
04/30/2019 04/30/19 Pending -- -- --
04/26/2019 04/26/19 For Sale $155,000 0.0% $124 / Sq Ft
04/15/2019 04/15/19 Pending -- -- --
04/12/2019 04/12/19 For Sale $155,000 -- $124 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,013 $245,600 $31,500 $214,100
2024 $2,013 $245,600 $31,500 $214,100
2023 $1,941 $245,600 $31,500 $214,100
2022 $1,577 $150,400 $33,300 $117,100
2021 $1,566 $150,400 $33,300 $117,100
2020 $1,559 $144,100 $33,300 $110,800
2019 $1,482 $144,100 $33,300 $110,800
2018 $756 $52,000 $10,000 $42,000
2017 $736 $52,000 $10,000 $42,000
2016 $727 $52,000 $10,000 $42,000
2015 $715 $52,000 $10,000 $42,000
2014 $730 $52,000 $10,000 $42,000
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: CAR3491591

Canopy MLS

APN: 041-126-04

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.