2126 Juniper Dr Charlotte, NC 28269
Hamilton Circle NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $310,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
995
Sq Ft
$270/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2126 Juniper Dr, Charlotte, NC 28269 and is currently estimated at $268,817, approximately $270 per square foot. 2126 Juniper Dr is a home located in Mecklenburg County with nearby schools including Statesville Road Elementary School, Ranson Middle School, and West Charlotte High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2002
Sold by
Integrity Homes & Renovations Inc
Bought by
Tucker April C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,880
Outstanding Balance
$31,839
Interest Rate
7.14%
Estimated Equity
$236,978
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Williams Melvin H and Williams Betty C
Bought by
Integrity Homes & Renovations Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$113,314
Interest Rate
6.89%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tucker April C | $87,000 | -- | |
| Integrity Homes & Renovations Inc | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Tucker April C | $79,880 | |
| Previous Owner | Integrity Homes & Renovations Inc | $113,314 | |
| Closed | Tucker April C | $7,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,436 | $223,400 | $40,500 | $182,900 |
| 2024 | $1,436 | $223,400 | $40,500 | $182,900 |
| 2023 | $1,778 | $223,400 | $40,500 | $182,900 |
| 2022 | $1,381 | $130,100 | $33,300 | $96,800 |
| 2021 | $1,370 | $130,100 | $33,300 | $96,800 |
| 2020 | $1,363 | $130,100 | $33,300 | $96,800 |
| 2019 | $1,347 | $130,100 | $33,300 | $96,800 |
| 2018 | $714 | $48,800 | $8,000 | $40,800 |
| 2017 | $695 | $48,800 | $8,000 | $40,800 |
| 2016 | $685 | $48,800 | $8,000 | $40,800 |
| 2015 | $674 | $48,800 | $8,000 | $40,800 |
| 2014 | $689 | $48,800 | $8,000 | $40,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map