2101 Loop Rd Chambersburg, PA 17202
Estimated Value: $148,287 - $267,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
4.78
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Loop Rd, Chambersburg, PA 17202 and is currently estimated at $226,572. 2101 Loop Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chambersburg Area Middle School - North, Chambersburg Area Senior High School, and Shalom Christian Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,164 | $50,120 | $4,070 | $46,050 |
| 2025 | $8,164 | $50,120 | $4,070 | $46,050 |
| 2024 | $7,909 | $50,120 | $4,070 | $46,050 |
| 2023 | $7,663 | $50,120 | $4,070 | $46,050 |
| 2022 | $7,484 | $50,120 | $4,070 | $46,050 |
| 2021 | $7,157 | $47,930 | $4,070 | $43,860 |
| 2020 | $592 | $4,070 | $4,070 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map