2101 Metcalf Creek Loop Mars Hill, NC 28754
Estimated Value: $838,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,024
Sq Ft
$277/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2101 Metcalf Creek Loop, Mars Hill, NC 28754 and is currently estimated at $838,000, approximately $277 per square foot. 2101 Metcalf Creek Loop is a home with nearby schools including Madison Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2000
Bought by
Stackhouse James R and Stackhouse Carol B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stackhouse James R | $32,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,031 | $855,802 | $83,828 | $771,974 |
| 2024 | $4,031 | $855,802 | $83,828 | $771,974 |
| 2023 | $2,875 | $487,215 | $62,433 | $424,782 |
| 2022 | $2,875 | $487,215 | $62,433 | $424,782 |
| 2021 | $2,875 | $487,215 | $62,433 | $424,782 |
| 2020 | $2,875 | $487,215 | $62,433 | $424,782 |
| 2019 | $2,321 | $362,685 | $59,797 | $302,888 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,212 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,212 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $317,687 | $59,797 | $257,890 |
| 2013 | -- | $101,347 | $56,347 | $45,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map